2018 – 2019 Athletic Accolades

2018 – 2019 Athletic Accolades

 

FALL

Girls Soccer

Emily Colby- 2nd Team All Star
Darcie McDonough- 2nd Team All Star

 

Boys Soccer

Mark Anthony Glickman – 2nd Team All Star

Cape Ann League Sportsmanship Award

 

Volleyball

Caitlin Rooney – 2nd Team All Star

Mia Berardino – 2nd Team All Star

Cape Ann League Sportsmanship Award

 

Field Hockey (Qualified for State Tournament)

Gianna Conte – 1st Team All Star

Bridget Sheehan – 1st Team All Star

 

Football

Ethan Tremblay – 1st Team All Star

Steven Elliott – 1st Team All Star

Cape Ann League Sportsmanship Award

 

Golf (Qualified for State Tournament)

Connor Small: CAL Open Champion

Connor Small: 1st Team All-Star

Cael Kohan: 1st Team All-Star

 

Cheer

Maddie Fecteau – All Star

Boys Cross Country

Keegan Ritchie: CAL All-League
Tyler Stranc: CAL All-League
Graham Stedfast: CAL All-League

 

Girls Cross Country

Cape Ann League Champions

Cape Ann League Sportsmanship Award

Ellie Gay-Killeen: CAL All-League

Sarah Harrington: CAL All-League
Kerry Power: CAL All-League

Joe Colbert – Coach of the Year

 

 

Winter

Boys Basketball (Qualified for State Tournament)

Max McKenzie – CAL All-League

Kyle O’Doy – 2nd Team All-Star

T.J. Overbaugh – 2nd team All-Star

 

Girls Basketball

Bridget Sheehan – 2nd Team All-Star

League Sportsmanship Award

 

Ice Hockey

Sam Rennick – CAL All-League

Ben Fougere – CAL All-League

Brad Killion – 2nd Team All-Star

Tyler Godfrey – 2nd Team All-Star

MIAA Sportsmanship Player – Tyler Godfrey, Triton HS

 

Boys Indoor Track

CAL Individual Champions (All-League):
Diego Fernandez – 300 and 4×400 Relay
Tyler Stranc – 600
Graham Stedfast – 1000 and 4X400 Relay
Chatham Campbell – 4×400 Relay
Nick Ritchie – 4×400 Relay
CAL All-Star:
Keegan Ritchie – 2 Mile and 4×800 Relay
Aidan Gay-Killeen – 4×800 Relay
Anthony Farago – 4×800 Relay
The Boys 4×800 Relay team of Tyler Stranc, Keegan Ritchie, Nick Ritchie, and Graham Stedfast were Division 4 State Champions.
Kinney Division Sportsmanship Award.
Girls Indoor Track
CAL Individual Champions (All-League):
Morgan Monroe – Shotput
CAL All-Stars
Julia Beauvais – Long Jump and 55 Meter Dash
Sarah Harrington – 2 Mile
Allie Hawkes – High Jump
Kylie Lorenzo – 4×800 Relay
Kyla Prussman – 4×800 Relay
Morgan Hall – 4×800 Relay
Isabella Lesinski – 4×800 Relay

Swim 

Wrestling

Ethan Tremblay – All League, Cape Ann League Champion

Anthony Ostrander – All League, Division III North Champion

Zander Rolfe – All League

Josh Stevens – 2nd Team All-Star
Sam Orender – 2nd Team All-Star
Jeremy Duford – 2nd Team All-Star